Loop Hero - All Cards + Enemies Unlocking Guide - MGW | Video Game Guides, Cheats, Tips And Walkthroughs

Loop Hero – All Cards + Enemies Unlocking Guide

1 726

All Cards + Enemies Unlocking Guide

This guide lists all the Cards and Enemies in the game as they are displayed in the in-game Encyclopedia top to bottom left to right.

 

Cards

Road

  • Wasteland – basic card.

 

  • Cemetery – basic card.

 

  • Grove – basic card.

 

  • Blood path – spawned by 2 or more adjacent Battle fields.

 

  • Village – unlocked by the Gymnasium building.

 

  • Ransacked village – transformed from a regular Village by a directly adjacent Vampire mansion.

 

  • Count’s land – transformed from a Ransacked village after 3 loops.

 

  • Wheat field – unlocked by the Farm building.

 

  • Overgrown field – transformed from a Wheat field if the adjacent Village is destroyed by the Oblivion card.

 

  • Ruins – unlocked with the Supply depot building.

 

  • Swamp – unlocked with the Herbalist’s hut building.

 

  • A Village? – spawned after placing 10 Forests or Thickets.

 

  • Bridge – spawned by placing a River card over a RoadBridge building is required.

 

 

Roadside

  • Spider cocoon – basic card.

 

  • Vampire’s mansion – basic card.

 

  • Battle field – basic card.

 

  • Shipwreck – transformed from a Battle field by placing an adjacent River.

 

  • Road lantern – basic card.

 

  • Goblin camp – spawned by placing 10 Rocks or Mountains.

 

  • Goblin lookout – transformed from a Goblin camp by placing an adjacent Swamp.

 

  • Bookery – unlocked with the Library building.

 

  • Abandoned bookery – transformed from a Bookery after exchanging 20 cards.

 

  • Blood grove – unlocked with the Field kitchen building.

 

  • Hungry grove – transformed from a Blood grove if the adjacent Grove is destriyed by the Oblivion card.

 

  • Bandit camp – spawned after placing 2 Villages.

 

  • Reed – transformed from a River after placing adjacent to a RoadBridge building is required.

 

  • Outpost – unlocked with the War camp building.

 

  • Smith’s forge – unlocked with the upgraded Smithy building.

 

  • Chrono crystal – unlocked by defeating the first boss.

 

 

Landscape

  • Rock – basic card.

 

  • Mountain – basic card.

 

  • Mountain peak – transformed from a 3×3 Rock or Mountain formation.

 

  • Meadow – basic card.

 

  • Blooming meadow – transformed from a Meadow by placing adjacent to any other card except Meadow.

 

  • Desert – unlocked with the Intel center building.

 

  • Sand dunes – unlocked with the Intel center building.

 

  • River – unlocked with the River building.

 

  • Oasis – transformed from a River if placed adjacent to a Desert or Sand dunes.

 

  • Forest – unlocked with the Forest building.

 

  • Thicket – unlocked with the Forest building.

 

  • Burned forest – transformed from a Forest or a Thicket by placing in a range of the Storm temple.

 

  • Suburbs – unlocked with the upgraded Gymnasium building.

 

  • Town – transformed from Suburbs if is adjacent with 4 other Suburbs orthogonally.

 

 

Special

  • Treasury – basic card.

 

  • Empty treasury – transformed from a Treasury by surrounding it with other cards.

 

  • Strom temple – unlocked with the Smether building.

 

  • Beacon – basic card,

 

  • Temporal beacon – unlocked by playing until loop 15+ (proof required).

 

  • Lich’s palace – unlocked by spawning the first boss.

 

 

Golden

  • Arsenal – unlocked with the Smalter building.

 

  • Ancestral crypt – unlocked with the Crypt building.

 

  • Maze of memories – unlocked with the Library building.

 

  • Zero milestone – unlocked with the Alchemist’s tent building.

 

 

Enemies

Slime – spawned by Wastelands.

 

Ratwolf – spawned by Groves.

 

Spider – spawned by Spider cocoons.

 

Skeleton – spawned by Graveyards.

 

Skeleton archer – spawned by Graveyards in chapters 2+.

 

Cracked skeleton – spawned by killing Skeletons and Skeleton archers in chapters 2+.

 

Chest – spawned by Battle fields.

 

Mimic – spawned by Battle fields.

 

Blood clot – spawned by Blood paths.

 

Ghost – spawned by killing enemies near Battle fields.

 

Ghost of a ghost – spawned by killing Ghosts.

 

Prime matter – spawned by killing Ghost of a Ghosts.

 

Vampire – spawned inside battles near a Vampire mansion.

 

Vampire mage – spawned inside battles near a Vampire mansion and an Abandoned bookery.

 

Swarm of bats – spawned by Vampires and Vampire mages in chapters 2+.

 

Watcher – spawned inside battles near a Temporal beacon.

 

Watcher mage – spawned inside battles near a Temporal beacon and an Abandoned bookery.

 

Tome – spawned inside battles by an Abandoned bookery and by killing Vampire mages and Watcher mages.

 

Goblin – spawned by Goblin camps.

 

Goblin leader – spawned by Goblin camps in chapters 2+.

 

Goblin archer – spawned by Goblin lookouts.

 

Ghoul – spawned by Ransacked villages.

 

Bandit – spawned by Bandit camps.

 

Harpy – spawned by Mountain peaks.

 

Gargoyle – spaned by Empty treasuries.

 

Flesh golem – spawned by a Blood grove if a Vampire mansion is adjacent to it.

 

Living armor – spawned by a Smith’s forge after recycling 6 items.

 

Mosquito – spaned by Swamps.

 

Scarecrow – spawned by Wheat fields and Overgrown fields.

 

Field of blades – spawned inside battles in Overgrown fields.

 

Scorch worm – spawned by Ruins.

 

Fishman – spawned by Reeds.

 

Siren – spawned by Shipwrecks.

 

Jellyfish – spawned by Sirens in chapters 3+.

 

Wooden warrior – spawned by A Village?.

 

Author

  • falagar

    He is the founder and editor of Magic Game World. He loved gaming from the moment he got a PlayStation 1 with Gran Turismo on his 7th birthday.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments